Coming Soon!!!

Our Savvik online store will be going live very soon!

Watch this box for more details!

We are working to make our site a one stop shop! 

Need more info or login, please contact Julie at jfontaine@savvik.org or 1-888-603-4426. 

Board of Directors

Officers

(All Officer terms expire upon annual membership meeting of the year listed.)

President
Dane Meyer (2017) 
Cottonwood Ambulance 
86 West Main Street 
Cottonwood, MN 56229 
Phone: 507-829-5054 
E-mail: meyerdane@hotmail.com 

President-Elect
Chris Barron (2017) 
State Firefighters' and Fire Marshals’ Association 
PO Box 1709 
Manchaca, TX 78652-1709
Phone: 512-454-3473 ext 101 
E-mail: cbarron@sffma.org 

Secretary
Brad Hanson (2017)
Willmar Ambulance Service
301 SW Becker Ave
Willmar, MN 56201
Phone: 320-231-4017
Fax: 320-231-4027
Email: bhns@rice.willmar.mn.us 

Treasurer 
Chris Montera (2017) 
Eagle County Paramedic Services 
1055 Edwards Village Blvd 
Eagle, CO 81632 
970-926-5270 (office) 
940-401-2101 (cell)  
Email: cmontera@ecparamedics.com   

Board Members

(All Board terms expire upon annual membership meeting of the year listed.)

Tom Fennell (2019)
Gold Cross Ambulance / MCMT
2800 N 7th St
St Cloud, MN 56302
Office: 320-251-2302
Fax: 320-251-8154
E-mail: fennell.thomas@mayo.edu  

Debbie Gillquist (2019) 
Minnesota Ambulance Assocation
2800 N 7th St
St. Cloud, MN 56303
Office: 651-775-7400
Email: debgillquist@mnems.org

Mike Hall (2017)
Nature Coast EMS
3876 West Country Hill Dr
Lecanto, FL 34461
Office: 352-249-4710
Fax: 352-249-4711
Email: mikeh@naturecoastems.org

Teresa A. Hamilton (2017)  
New York State Volunteer Ambulance & Rescue Association, Inc.  
1450 Western Ave, Suite 101
Albany, NY 12203
877-697-8272 (NYSVARA office)
914-262-6969 (cell)  
E-mail: execvicepresident@nysvara.org 

Bruce Hildebrandt (2017)
Allina Health EMS
167 Grand Ave
St. Paul, MN 55102
Phone: 763-688-7962
Fax: 763-688-7733
Email: bruce.j.hildebrandt@allina.com 

Richard (Dick) Mann (2019) 
South Carolina EMS Association 
River Hills/Lake Wylie EMS 
67 Honeysuckle Woods 
Lake Wylie, SC 29710 
Phone: 803-831-1302 
Fax: 803-831-9888 
E-mail: lcmedic@bellsouth.net 

Kevin McNichols (2019)  
Meds-1 Ambulance Service  
1328 5th Street NW  
Grand Rapids, MN 55744-2245  
Phone: 218-326-0020  
Fax: 218-326-1402  
E-mail: kevinm@meds-1.com

Ruby Mehrer (2019)  
Missouri EMS Association  
PO Box 195 
Breckenridge, MO 64625 
573-664-5198 (MEMSA office)
816-506-2792 (cell)
E-mail: ruby@lifeflighteagle.org

Dan Schaefer (2019)  
North Dakota EMS Association  
Metro Area Ambulance  
2940 North 19th Street
Bismarck, ND 58503 
Phone: 701-391-9776
Fax: 701-255-7247
E-mail: dschaefer@maas-nd.com

Joe Schnell (2018)
South Dakota EMT Association
113 W 1st St SW
Lake Preston, SD 57249
Phone: 605-847-4324
E-mail: joeschnell@mchsi.com 

Andrew Thornton (2018) 
Illinois State Ambulance Association
Fulton County EMA 
635 S. Main St, PO Box 205  
Canton, IL 61520
Phone: 309-647-5147
E-mail: athornton@fcema.com

__________________________________________   

2017 Quarterly Board Meetings 
  • February 27-28, 2017, Florida (Planning Session / Board Meeting & Annual Membership Meeting) 
  • Thursday, May 18, 2017, 1:00 p.m.-4:00 p.m. CST, MN
  • Friday, August 11, 2017, 9:00 a.m.-2:00 p.m. CST, MN
  • Tuesday, October 17, 2017, 1:00 p.m.-4:00 p.m., Las Vegas, NV, during EMS World Expo

__________________________________________

2017 Annual Membership Meeting  

  • February 27, 2017, Florida

__________________________________________

Presidents – History

 

2012-2016

Aarron Reinert

Lakes Region EMS – North Branch, MN

 

2010-2011

Pat Coyne

North Memorial Ambulance Service – Brooklyn Center, MN

 

2009

Ed Parry

Summit County Ambulance – Frisco, CO

 

2008

Aarron Reinert

Lakes Region EMS – North Branch, MN

 

2007

Gary Wingrove

Gold Cross Ambulance – Rochester, MN

 

2006

Ed Parry

Summit County Ambulance – Frisco, CO

 

2005

Dave McGowan

HealthEast Transportation – St. Paul, MN

 

2004

Bruce Hildebrandt

Allina Medical Transportation – Cambridge, MN

 

2003

Bruce Hildebrandt

Allina Medical Transportation – Cambridge, MN

 

2002

Thomas Fennell

Gold Cross Ambulance – St. Cloud, MN

 

2001

Aarron Reinert

Lakes Region EMS – North Branch, MN

 

2000

Gary Wingrove

Gold Cross Ambulance – Rochester, MN

 

1999

Paul Anderson

Gold Cross Ambulance – Rochester, MN

 

1998

Brad Anderson

HealthEast Transportation – St. Paul, MN

 

1997

Brad Anderson

HealthEast Transportation – St. Paul, MN